• English
  • French

Privacy Statement for AETA Audio Systems:

 

AETA Audio Systems is committed to protecting your privacy. Please read the following privacy statement to learn how personal information is processed when registering one of your AETA products on our site, following a subscription to our newsletter, during a visit to a trade show, or for any other interaction with AETA Audio Systems.

 

What personal information is collected by AETA Audio Systems?

 AETA Audio Systems collects information that you provide directly to us, for example:

  • Information about you and the company that employs you when you register one of your AETA products on our website. This information may include your name, contact information, company name, and contact information.

  • Transaction, billing and delivery information, if you have made a purchase from us or have a contract for one of our services or solutions.

  • Recordings of your interactions with us, for example if you send a notice by e-mail to our website, ask a technical question, report a problem or any other contact with us.

With whom does AETA Audio Systems share my personal information?

 AETA Audio Systems must share information with selected third parties to carry out its activity:

  • Our Distributors, Integrators and Resellers: We provide information to our business partners as part of their activity to promote AETA Audio Systems products and services and to give you a better local support.

  • Service Providers: We provide information to our service providers acting on our behalf (for example, companies that offer digital marketing services such as creating promotional emails and newsletters, statistical analysis, site optimization Web), as well as third parties involved in the delivery chain (eg freight forwarders, delivery companies and transport companies).

  • Government authorities: When your order must be delivered outside France, we may have to share information with the customs services, both from France and the country of destination. It is also possible that we have to share personal information with the police or other government authorities, for example to indicate fraud, or in response to a court request.

How to access, update, correct or delete my personal information?

 If you have a question about your personal information, please contact us using the information below. According to the Data Protection Act, you have the right to access, correct and delete your personal data, and AETA Audio Systems will accept any request related to the exercise of these rights in accordance with the applicable law. 

  • Questions regarding this privacy statement should be e-mailed to our Data Protection Officer: donnees[at]aeta-audio.com

  • You can also unsubscribe from our mailing list by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of all our emails, or by replying to them with the words "Unsubscribe".

  • You can also contact the CNIL if you have any questions or concerns about your personal information.

 

 

To top